TOP
BOTTOM
Old Friends
Connecting Classmates & Other Friends
Tri-Valley High School
Colton, SD
Choose a decade
`30s
`40s
`50s
`60s
`70s
`80s
`90s
`00s
`10s
`20s
Choose a year
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
Search by name
Name Search
Results:
Class of 1928
Robert (Bob) Ross
Class of 1953
Bernadette Mulder
Donald (Don) Vander Werf
Donald (Don) Vanderwerf
Class of 1960
Lloyd Koopman
Class of 1961
Ronald (Ron) Burgers
Class of 1962
Donald (Don) Alberts
Mina N da Oaks
Class of 1966
Lori Engel
Sandy Wood
Class of 1967
Steven Johnson
Class of 1968
Bruce Beck
Jerald Byg
Lois Dickerson
Judy Farr
Roxann Foster
Vicki Hamblet
Elaine Oaks
Mary Olson
Dave Reurink
Connie Ripple
Diane Sailer
Creighton Warne
Class of 1969
Priscilla Berdahl
Linda Brinkman
Carol Carson
Cathi Costain
Douglas Heinis
Mary Meisenhelder
Deb Sailer
Tausha Schilling
Dave Swier
Cathi Van Helden
Thomas (Tom) Van Roekel
Class of 1970
Dianne Benson
Douglas (Doug) Foster
Diana Froehlich
Valerie (Val) Larsen
Sandra Nelson
Thomas Sletten
Philip (Phil) Van Duyn
Suzanne Voelker
Class of 1971
Barbara Beck
Robert (Rob) Heinis
Cynthia Isakson
Paul Johnson
Gail Kaup
Harold Larson
Michael Long
Stanley Pitts
Victoria (Vicky) Ramstad
Corinne Voelker
Cindy Wrage
Class of 1972
Mary Olson
Cherie Pitts
Spencer Pitts
Brian Sletten
Walter Swier
Melani Van Liere
Class of 1973
Virginia Burggraff
Dene Colwill
Deborah Dekam
Mark Dybvig
Debbie Oyen
Colin Paulson
Richard Pitts
Wanda Swier
Class of 1974
Kevin Baugher
Randy Burggraff
Terry Carpenter
Emmy Clayton
Peggy Grode
Michael "Mike" Immeker
John Little John
Penny Larson
Michael (Mike) Miller
Mary Neidlinger
Ronald (Ron) Nesheim
Ruth Olson
Patrick Shannon
Dale Swier
Dorene Tebbe
Betty Vink
Class of 1975
Dan Berdahl
Rhonda Dejong
Elizabeth Eitrheim
Kevin Hammer
Sue Johnson
Karla Kramer
Harlan Ordal
Cheryl Oyen
Dan Peterson
John Peterson
Wesley (Wes) Rieck
Lori Stroschein
Bradley (Brad) Swier
Dean Tebbe
Marcia Van Helden
Carol Vaughn
Class of 1976
Valerie Arnott
Robert Benson
Elmer Burggraff
Paul Crittenden
Steven Gunn
Donna Hoekman
Jeffrey (Jeff) Holler
Larry Nesheim
Matthew Pepper
Nancy Wickre
Class of 1977
Deborah Bender
Jill Berge
Scott Burggraff
Denise Erickson
Cindy Gloe
Jane Hansen
Hollie Jackson
Cynthia-Syndi Schaefer
Kimberly (Kim) Swier
Joan Van Duyn
Class of 1978
Robin Burgers
Terry Gloe
Roger Hoffman
Gail Pearson
Michelle Pepper
Lori Reurink
Class of 1979
Robert Alley
Judy Dawson
Roger Hoffman
Clint McKenney
Julie Middlen
Phillis Pitts
Steven (Steve) Prince
Brett Swier
Todd Swier
Brian Van Zanten
Tim Waugh
Class of 1980
John Arnott
Mark Berdahl
Julie Carmichael
Sharon Crisp
Lois Elcock
Chris Haugen
Daniel Iseminger
Hannah Kenney
Sheila Lynch
Jackie Mahon
Darrell Mulder
Bradley Pepper
Wallace Pitts
Jodie Ross
Lois Schildhauer
Denise Tellinghusin
Mark Walker
Class of 1981
Allen Aldrich
Brenda Amundson
Brian Anderson
Laura Anderson
Bonnie Austin
Kevin Bremer
Jennifer Gunn
Julie Hotchkiss
Peggy Kinsey
Peggy Klinkel
Patrick Lynch
Tanya Ormseth
Kimberly (Kim) Ramstad
Kimberly (Kim) Rempfer
Karin Renner
Timothy (Tim) Renner
Jeffrey (Jeff) Rentschler
Paula Sedelmeier
Kari Smith
Kristi Staton
Denise Tellinghuisen
Keith Thompson
Robin Thompson
Brenda Van Liere
Bonnie Van Wyhe
Kristi White
Lori Yeigh
Class of 1982
Jackie Brown
Don` Colianni
Donald (Don) Colianni
Karen Devish
Bruce Gollnick
Theresa Gunn
Christina (Tina) Hannon
Jay Heiberger
Paul Heiberger
Chris Hoiness
James (Jim) Immeker
Kris Iseminger
Judy Johnson
Michelle Jones
Todd Lofstedt
Michelle Mckenney
Diann Nesheim
Tammy Page
Merrel Pepper
Karl Peterson
Todd Reurink
Danette Schaal
Diann Schildauer
Misty Stevens
Randy Welbig
Class of 1983
Janine Baker
Machelle Berndt
Vania Brasil
Misty Brinkman
Donna Elledge
Jody Hoffman
William Hoffman
Kathy Stratmeyer Lambert
Annette Luke
Robin Reurink
David Stageberg
Jody Stork
Robert (Rob) Voelker
Adam Walker
Class of 1984
Blair Beck
Debra Boyle
Michael (Mike) Gause
Shannon Goens
Scott Gunn
Raymond (Ray) Hoiness
Rhonda Kiggins
Jan Matson
Jill Niemann
Robert Sando
Lisa Schildhauer
David Siemonsma
Jan Siemonsma
Dave Skliris
Karla Stratmeyer
Scott Strohl
Susana Virto
Todd Westberg
Class of 1985
Elizabeth (Beth) Beck
Janet Berens
Dawn Berndt
Michelle Bly
Brian Bremer
Lori de Jong
Todd Eriksen
Christina (Tina) Hannon
Kindra Schoer Hilt
Jonathon (Jon) Jay
Kyle Johnson
Michael "Mike" Lynch
Karen Miller
Michelle Rembold
Darin Warren
Karen Zuiderhof
Karen Zuiderhorf
Class of 1986
Rebecca (Becky) Anfinson
Karen Hileman
Martin Hood
Jerusha Johnson
Wayne Johnson
Julie Lyon
Charna Namanny
Jane Pearson
William Peck
Bonnie Randall-Hanson
Bonnie Randall
Richard Stratmeyer
Ronald (Ron) Van Zanten
Class of 1987
Elizabeth (Beth) Alberty
Paul Amundson
Patricia Arndt
Melissa Bentz
Paula Bozung
Stacy Fickbohm
Duane Fritz
Steven (Steve) Iseminger
Rebecca (Becky) Klinkel
Jeffrey (Jeff) Miller
David Miron
Angie Headrick Newton
Timothy (Tim) Oyen
Angela Peterson
Stac Ramstad
Virginia Severson
Christene Van Liere
Lisa Van Liere
Class of 1988
Elizabeth (Beth) Beck
Philip "Phil" Berdahl
Timothy (Tim) Berens
Amy Bettcher
Michelle Bettcher
Darren Feistner
Connie Gartamaker
Brennan Grant
Michael (Mike) Hanson
Hank Kirby
Mark Koopman
Kenneth (Ken) Kuck
Paul Mitchell
Kimberly (Kim) Niemann
Brian Page
Kirby Peterson
Charna Petit
Elden Rand
Steven Richter
Casey Schoer
Charna Stoops
Roberta Taylor
Michelle Vanwyhe
Connie Gartamaker Warwick
Class of 1989
Michael (Mike) Benson
Troy Bettcher
Karen Bremer
Kyle Brunick
Tammy Christensen
Tammy Dejong
Travis Dressen
Colin Gaalswyk
Staci Grave
Toni Hobbs
Kelly Hoffman
Darrell Kurth
Marva Frankfurth Gary Landry
Kamie Maxwell
Tami Mews
Brent Peterson
Shelli Rentschler
Sharon Rosser
Curtis (Curt) Wichmann
Sharon Willson
Class of 1990
Staci Benson
Mandy Clark
Shawna Fischer
Keith Foster
Crystal Hampton
Jennifer Hoek
Amy Hood
Barney Lee
Kari Mews
Todd Myhre
Amy Neeley
Eric Nelson
Melissa Artz Nye
Michael (Mike) Page
Delmar Shipp
Dawn Teller
Cindy Van Duyn
Class of 1991
Dave Bennett
Kristina Cizadlo
Robin Jacobs
Bart Krenke
Chad Lamer
Chris Ludens
Tara Pemrick-Bowers
Jennifer Pitts
Nicole Pitts
Nicole Reiners
Tammy Roberts
Matthew Roth
Patrice Roth
August Schaefer
John Schaefer
Patrice Schaefer
Valerie Schmidt
Paul Siemonsma
Laura Swanson
Jennifer Tiahrt
Toni West
Cosette White
Class of 1992
Charissa Allsup
Shane Bowden
Nicole Nikki Engel
Bryon Fischer
Stacy Handshumaker
Jennie Hartmann
Lee Hartmann
Georgene Hof
Aaron Hyronemus
Jeanette Kiggins
Christopher Kirby
Angie Krogstad
Stacy Lamb
Charissa Lawson
Charissa Lehman
Travis Lunders
Trisha Mctee
Tricia Mohrhauser
Jodi Myhre
Stacy Nickel
Alycia Ordal
Erin Parker
Trisha Pedersen
Brigette Pirrung
Christina (Tina) Schneider
Jeremy Smith
Laura Swanson
Jana Tebbe
Michelle Watkins
Michelle Welsch
Staci Wheeler
Michelle Willis
Class of 1993
Dave Andre
Anne Ashmore
David Bennett
John Brown
Christina (Tina) Christopherson
Cassandra Dekrey
Jason Egger
Chanda Engel
Chris Fisher
Amy Fonder
Misty Foster
Christine Frederickson
Joan Grinde
Nikkole Guilfoil
Jeremy Hoek
Karletta Kaup
Renae Klein
Christopher "Chris" Neeb
Sarah Papke
Krista Ruff
Walter Schaefer
Kristen Schmidt
Jamie Schumacher
Misty Szczech
Chad Weinacht
Class of 1994
Kristy Bachman-Poppen
Kristy Bachman
Dory Boatright
Denice Bradfield
Heidi Dumke
Vickie Erickson
Janna Farley
Elizabeth (Beth) Fountain
Jodi Hollopeter
Rebecca (Becky) Hood
Matthew (Matt) Kappes
Andrea Rippentrop Lyons
Ryan Mcdowell
Patrick Mcfarland
Roosevelt Osmond
Amy Oyen
Jeremy Papke
Daniel Schreck
John Schwartz
Douglas (Doug) Speeks
Karen Teller
Mark Tiahrt
Ryan Van Duyn
Dixie Waugh
Stuart Yager
Class of 1995
Wendi Albers
Matthew Anderson
Sarah Cazun
Dawn Elledge
Erin Engel
Martin (Marty) Franken
Wade Goss
Jeffrey (Jeff) Hawes
Truman Howard
Keith Jamison
Jason Johnson
Mitchell Johnson
Lisa Klein
Wendi Ludwig
Crystal Mitchell
Thomas Neeley
Tabitha Ordal
Adam Petersen
Heather Pike
Jeremy Pirrung
Dawn Redstone
Cara Ruff
Sarah Smith
Bobbi Theel
Jamie Treat
Kevin Watsib
Kevin Watson
Class of 1996
Sara Bakker
Bryan Barker
Chandra Berge
Kaycee Bernards
Leroy Biskitbarrel
Lance Blackford
Michael (Mike) Boer
Corrie Bozung
Lorrie Bozung
Rick Dynasty
Amy Fischer
Melissa Frederickson
Nancy Grinde
Becky Headrick Hanson
Rebecca (Becky) Headrick
Jenn Johnson
Kerri Johnson
Jennifer Kirkvold
Jeremy Knopf
Antoinette Mclaughlin
Katherine (Kate) Neeb
Emily Oyen
Kimberly (Kim) Quamen
Ryan Rand
Nicole Rezac-Hubers
Jeremy Schaefer
Martha Stewart
Sarah Swier
Donovan Vig
Neil Wallin
Emily Weber
Brandon Whitaker
Anon Ymous
Class of 1997
Stacy Ahlquist
Laura Baumberger
Mathew Baumberger
Ashton Benson
Mitch Boysen
Andrea Fowler
Brian Headrick
Jacob Hoven
Tami Hunnel
Nathan Larsen
Juliette Liesinger
Travis Lindner
Stephanie Markley
D J Mclaughlin
Jonathan Olson
Todd Patrick
Michelle Petersen
Kirby Peterson
Heather Reinoehl
Dan Schlueter
Regina Siemonsma
Sarah Venenga
Melissa Vig
Allison Wilson
Thomas (Tom) Wullstein
Class of 1998
Rebecca Burns
Heath Cordle
Tyler Crosby
Carl Eulberg
Jennifer "Jenny" Falconer
Jessica Farley
Michael Foster
Rocky Foster
Danielle Hoek
Andrea Hoekman
Mitchell Johnson
Alison Jones
James Koppang
Amanda McFarlane
Melanie Moore
Christopher Price
Nora Schaefer
Erick Sorgdrager
Tracy St Pierre
Crystal Theel
Jared Van Hofwegen
Emelee Volden
Ryan Watson
Tena Wegner
Heide White
Andrew (Andy) Wieczorek
Amanda Williamson
Rebecca Woltjer
Jodi Zuiderhof
Class of 1999
Kristin Anderson
Sarah Anderson
Dustin Evink
Katie Frost
Brent Garner
Joshua (Josh) Garrett
Bridget Goss
Casy Graves
Jenae Heinemann
Kyle Hills
Jenae Hotchkiss
L Johnson
Melissa Kennedy
Kylie Koch
Brooke Luther
Nicholas (Nick) Luther
Jodi Mader
Janice Mcfarlane
Kimberly Meyer
Wendy Mohrhauser
Richard Mott
Dorianne Munce
Rebecca (Becky) Neeb
Sonja Olson
Katie Page
Erin Mentele Rieff
Sarah Vandervliet
Cari Wegner
Class of 2000
Star Alvarez
Peter (Pete) Anderson
Rebecca Bauerle
Alyssa Bentz
Thomas Berens
Biron Biron
Dooby Boo
Kenny Brewer
Jacquelyn Bright
Nathan Gaddis
Dana Hansen
Karl Hanson
Chad Kirby
Corey Klein
Lucas Klein
Mary Koopman
Jennifer (Jenny) Krueger
Pamela Nielson
Charles Oiler
Gerrit Pedersen
Eric Person
Heidi Petersen
Sarah Prince
Hazel Shuck
Matthew Smith
Amy Streeter
Chad Theisen
Brent Van Liere
Nic Wolf
Class of 2001
Phillip Bassing
Steven Boer
Daniel Bruce
Megan Buck
Natasha Bult
Jeremy Gacke
Nelly Hatle Hatle
Jeffrey (Jeff) Hoffman
Jaylene Isham
Michele Johnson
Kayla Kaup
Selena Knapp-Norgaard
Justin Labore
Harmony Larsen
Amanda Liesinger
Amy Martens
Crystal Mohrhauser
Donald Nelson
Ana Olson
Annie Page
John Seymour
Erin Smart
Amanda Smith
Jason Swier
Amber Syll
Catherine Yager
Class of 2002
Jeremy Bachman
Rachel Bakker
Jessica Bangert
Kris Beck
Melissa Benson
Ross Bloom
Marie Bousquet
Sarah Cleland
Megan Drake
Sara Dybvig-Sorenson
Missy Gillespie
Nelly Hatle
Megan Johnson
Jessica Knopf
Tricia Mader
Amber Amundson Mcmillen
Ryan Millsap
Samantha Moser
Megan Risty
Matthew (Matt) Rodne
Lacey Seymour
Nicki Shepherd
Rebecca (Becky) Shiffer
Jennifer Shueler
Dana Theisen
Casey Vanduyn
Josiah Volden
Rita Wegner
Ashley Welbig
Jessica Woldt
Class of 2003
Sean Beck
Shelly Boe
James Elledge
Cherlynn Farris
Kyle Foster
Scott Fritz
Donna Guest
Travis Hellwig
Renae Jensen
Susan Johnson
Amanda Mark
Gregory (Greg) Miller
Amy Montis
Jay Oberg
Jeremie Paulson
Ali Prince
Heather Ruth
Ariel Schlueter
Ashlie Schmidt
Jennifer Schuler
Anthony Tennessen
Michelle Yager
Class of 2004
Jacob Adler
Kaylee Amundson
Zach Arvin
Jessica Bruce
Brandyn Bult
Brady Bunde
Brett Bunde
Trevor Bunde
Mildred (Millie) Freeman-Schaaf
Mildred (Millie) Freeman
Keith Hellwig
Matthew (Matt) Hohn
Amy Krier
Jennifer Larsen
Casie Mcfarlane
Eric Olson
Ole Olson
Tiffany Pierce
Antoine Eagle Road
Matthew (Matt) Schmidt
Chandra Vanhout
Kimberly Westergard
Class of 2005
Kelly Adams
Jesse Arnott
Jessica Boy
Dale Cunningham
Amber Davenport
James Ford
Michael Grant
Kara Jankord
Brandi Johnson
Alicia Lauck
Dane Miller
Dustyn Nelson
Jaimie Odde
Alicia Lauck Olson
Kari Person
Class of 2006
Steven Little Bear
Taylor Bult
Felicia Felty
Sarah Hertz
Kenzie Hill
Kari Houser
Richard (Rick) Jankord
Sarah Jenness
Bella Boo Jensen
Kristine Lewis
Naomi Marie
Ashley Sehr
Class of 2007
Ana Berkemier
Emily Binkerd
Keaton Bult
Justin Hassebroek
Jonathon (Jon) Koskela
Kirby Mader
Darin Paine
Class of 2008
Richard Beury
Sarah Clark
Kayla Curry
Kay Heiberger
Alex Hellwig
Jessica Johnson
Daniel Koska
Breanne Krump
Jeffrey (Jeff) Martin
Lindsey Swier
Heather Westley
Charles Wuestewald
Zach Young
Class of 2009
Crista Christensen
Shelby Duff
Laura Gregersen
Derek Johnson
Louisa Just
Andrew Lynch
Austin Mckenney
Dani Miller
Emily Mork
Dorian Mueller
Nigel Olsen
Breno Pires
Kelsey Pojar
Dani Rae
Kelly Rowland
Brittany Warren
Amanda Welbig
Michelle Williams
Class of 2010
Dani Burggraff
Jay Elledge
Richard (Rick) Jacobsen
Shelby Johnson
Dustin Kamphaug
Stacy Kudrina
Jessen Neuberger
Jenna Nicole
Jacob Paulson
Ryan Pearson
Jared Questad
Jessica Wingen
Catherine Wuestewald
Class of 2011
Katiee Brennan
Abby Brown
Joseph (Joey) Carlson
Amanda Mork
Kenzie Olinske
Tyrel Oyen
Kayla Peterson
Samantha Riis-Christensen
Class of 2012
Rheann Jacobsen
Samantha Pauline