TOP
BOTTOM
Old Friends
Connecting Classmates & Other Friends
Saint Joseph High School
(Closed)
Detroit, MI
Choose a decade
`30s
`40s
`50s
`60s
`70s
`80s
`90s
`00s
`10s
`20s
Choose a year
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
Search by name
Name Search
Results:
Class of 1939
Octavian Gavrila
Class of 1942
Nicholas (Nick) Manica
Gerald Short
George Stepaniak
Class of 1944
Dominic G Frabotta
Jerome Kornieck
Class of 1945
George Caloia
Donald Fritz
Frank Lopiccolo
William Stieber
Class of 1946
Patrick Nicholson
Thomas Oneil
Kenneth Roach
Class of 1947
Earl Hagen
Bernard Nowicki
David Antoine Vanewecke
Class of 1948
Donald Bartone
Dominic Frabotta
John Kepler
Charles Weidenbach
Class of 1949
Thomas Bass
Benedict Evola
Frank Fischer
John Provitz
Richard Same
John Sullivan
Class of 1950
Robert Sherman
Class of 1951
Robert Bonner
James Hamel
Paul Lewandowski
Raymond Perkins
Richard Rewalt
Charles Wilkowski
Class of 1952
Francis Burger
Robert de Fauw
Robert Hiltz
Thomas (Tom) Livernois
Ronald Militello
Michael Ouwerkerk
Vernon Smith
Richard Swartz
Richard Van de Velde
Vito Viviano
Class of 1953
Richard Deronne
Joseph Faucette
Richard Fera
Michael Grieshaber
Joseph Juresich
Samuel Licata
Patrick B Little
John Nuber
John Scherrer
James Stockwell
Bruno Strzelewicz
Class of 1954
Gerald Decker
James Deneweth
Chester P Gorski
John Lewandowski
Herbert Mansfield
Daniel O'Brien
Robert Ricard
Paul Shubnell
John Storm
Paul Sute
Class of 1955
Arthur Chojnacki
Julius Cicchini
Anthony Comito
Patrick Cox
Eugene Drozdowsky
John Di Giovanni
Robert Lowen
Anthony Mowinski
Leonard Paddock
Alan Panley
Thomas Plotzke
Stanley Pudlo
William Roccos
Frederick Shader
Mario Viscomi
Raymond Weber
Lawrence Weinert
Class of 1956
Joseph Chalmers
Bernard Chmura
Robert Cox
Thomas (Tom) Domzal
Joseph Eusebio
Anthony Grauzer
Frederick Haranczak
Richard Huczek
John Joswick
Robert Lewis
Ernest Maier
Gerald Mike
Joseph Orlando
Edward Reynaert
Gerald Shukwit
Thomas Smith
Robert Ward
Class of 1957
Frank Brinker
Robert Caty
Gerald Chase
Richard Connors
Dennis Corbett
Edward Dygowski
Lester (Les) Flynn
Thomas Gallagher
Gerald Genord
John Joly
James Kollar
Gerald Macks
Andrew Naus
John Oman
Thomas Reggio
Douglas (Doug) Streng
Robert (Bob) Szelc
Thomas Treppa
Frank Trosky
Richard Vander Hagen
Norbert Vanheste
Class of 1958
Robert Adamczyk
Samuel Amato
Peter (Pete) Bartolomei
James Carroll
Edward Genord
Leonard (Leo) Koenig
Raymond (Ray) Mansfield
John McMahon
Sharon McNabb
Paul Merandi
David Pawlaczyk
James Perna
John Pettis
John Saenz
Ronald Seguin
Roger Siladke
Irwin Watts
Class of 1959
Ronald Aller
Richard Bodell
John Bove
Hubert` Cook
Jerry Cullen
Ernest Gauche
Kenneth C Jones
Dennis Ribant
Gerald Varitek
Richard Voss
Class of 1960
Joseph Blondin
Timothy (Tim) Budnick
John Childers
Walter Cosnowski
Thomas Giannico
Paul Huellmantel
Robert (Bob) Hyska
Thomas Johannes
William J Lavely
Walter (Walt) Lyszak
Thomas (Tom) Macdonald
Stanley Miller
Richard Novak
James Penar
Class of 1961
Harold (Harry) Beetle
Brian Bowman
James (Jim) Bryant
Dennis Ford
Daniel Hough
Charles Hunter
Michael Kolch
Bohdar Komonytsky
Michael Kowalczuk
Gerald Kowalski
Ronald Krupa
Thomas Laskowski
James Longe
Gregory Lutz
Richard Noel
Michael Novak
Dennis Oszust
Robert Pierce
William Rodak
William (Bill) Tebo
William Tracy
Thomas Wagner
Walter Wilkinson
Robert J Wilson
Class of 1962
Gordon Cameron
Christian Hubert
Kenneth Lasky
Richard Palazzolo
Conrad Rybarczyk
Craig Wenzell
Frederick (Fred) Wozniak
Class of 1963
Roger Battani
Richard Birch
Thomas Brusca
Joseph Buziak
Timothy Fallon
John Hocij
Thomas Inghelram
John Pfister
Michael (Mike) Rathsburg
Robert Warchol
Lawrence Zolcienski
Class of 1964
John Boos
Michael Buschbacher
Robert Colombo
Al Cucchetti
Lawrence Foley
Thomas Gilleran
Clement Graessle
Robert Gray
Paul Hirzel
Timothy (Tim) Karwan
Stephan Maryliw
Patrick Murray
Bruce O'Neill
Dean Olis
Richard Pawlowski
John Pfister
Edward Piquette
Robert Plansek
Michael Poznanski
Robert Ringle
Thomas Sandusky
Theodore Schultz
Leonard Staller
Edward Stankiewicz
Robert Szmewajs
John Triantaflos
Dennis Urbanczyk
Dominic Vani
Ernest Wawrowicz
Donald (Don) Witkowski
Jay John Zarczynski
Wteslaw Zielinski
Class of 1965
James (Jim) Dailey
Antonina Ferrara
Michael Goclan
Joseph (Joe) Jozwiak
Stephen Matous
William (Bill) Park
Kevan Turkowski
Class of 1971
Richard Klekotka
Class of 1977
Sharon Vargo
Class of 1995
Melissa Strzelewicz