TOP
BOTTOM
Old Friends
Connecting Classmates & Other Friends
Charleswood Collegiate High School
Winnipeg, MB
Choose a decade
`30s
`40s
`50s
`60s
`70s
`80s
`90s
`00s
`10s
`20s
Choose a year
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
Search by name
Name Search
Results:
Class of 1952
Patricia Cameron
Class of 1953
Glenys Ferguson
Class of 1954
Donald (Don) Madge
Lois Vincent
Class of 1955
Peter McLaren
Class of 1956
George Lintick
Reg Low
Alex Tretiak
Class of 1957
Lois Bailey
Keith Bulloch
Joan Chapman
Evelyn Vance
Class of 1958
Sharon Fraes
Norah Gamman
Sharon Gowler
Fred Hall
Red Hutmacher
Sylvia Kinder
Class of 1959
Douglas Maccurdy
J-ann Moore
Phoebe Newlove
May Watling
Garry Whitney
Class of 1960
Evelyn Brown
Gary Coy
Pat Langford
Diane Pearce
Carol Seavers
Class of 1961
James Anderson
Beverley Brooks
Evelyn Brown
Raymond (Ray) Burr
Bert Carlson
Marilyn Johnston
Jim Swanky
Class of 1962
Beverley Davis
Bob Grills
Bonnie Irving
Dawn Mann
Robert (Bob) Murray
Anne Overwater
Terry Rudge
Sigrun Schulz
Gord Stovel
Class of 1963
Michael Aldcroft
Douglas Christie
Peggy Delaine
Irene Janzen
Henry Kozminski
June Smith
Ada Spraggs
Robert Thuroo
Shannon Timmers
Karl Wilson
Ruth Marie Young
Class of 1964
Kenneth (Ken) Ball
Allan Cafik
Garry Fairbairn
Patricia Garbutt
Lyle Hall
June Henderson
Judy Hourd
Sandy Hull
Beverley Martens
Sandra McPherson
Donald (Don) Reekie
Cynthia Smith
Richard (Rick) Stasyszyn
Dugan Tillie
Class of 1965
Palmer Alan
Kathy Bagshaw
Martha Ball
Louis Bell
Chris Briggs
Linda Brooks
Kenneth (Ken) Buckingham
Joan Buckley
Susan Dyck
Lois Dykes
Bonnie Hansen
Ruth Kablak
Gord Krawchuk
Donna McIntyre
Robert McKinney
Merilyn O'Dell
Kenneth (Ken) Page
Pat Reynolds
David Saunders
Chris Vogel
Class of 1966
Carol Agnew
Nancy Bannatyne
Bruce Barber
Larry Binne
Wanda Wheeler D'aoust
Gregory (Greg) Feher
Sharon Grapko
Bette Haimes
Koreen Harris
Susan Hatherly
Paulette Huebert
Bryan Kinrade
Jean Lang
Linda Locken
Donald (Don) Playfair`
Len Robinson
Dawn Rudge
Wendy Tapping
Ronald (Ron) Tramer
June Waters
Class of 1967
Lynda Brown
Dave Buckle
Myna Christie
Gregory (Greg) Feher
Valerie Feher
Lee Fraser
Judy Hourd
Paulette Huebert
Maureen James
Milton Jones
James Koznofsky
Shelley McCaw
Ross Moore
Sharon O'Brien
Kenneth (Ken) Powell
Dave Rimmer
Ross Same
Valerie Sharp
Peter Sheppit
Lorne Smith
Richard "Rick" Smith
Maureen Sullivan
Brenda Tymchuk
John Whitmore
Class of 1968
Susan Agger
Patricia Campbell
S Carson
Shawn Carson
John Coy
Brenda Cummer
Ross Davidson
Stephen Frazee
Sheridan Gaudet
Daryl Harley
Beverley Holden
Bonnie Ives
Mark Jenkyns
Paul Jones
Margaret Mabee
Gary Marsh
Bonnie Martin
Shannon Morrissette
Donald (Don) Mudry
William (Will) Oliver
Gordon Remple
Michael Rimmer
Susan Schroeder
Ruth Schwandt
Ronald (Ron) Schwartz
J Douglas Sheppard
Heather Stuart
Judy Thompson
John Whitmore
Robert (Bob) Wilson
Wendy Wood
Class of 1969
Lorne Becker
Gregory (Greg) Bishop
William Blair
Marilyn Brown
Robert "Rob" Cheetham
Beverly (Bev) Drayson
David Emberley
Patricia Faulkner
Shelagh Galbraith
Michael Green
Linda Higgins
Cameron Jorundson
James (Jim) Koznofski
Susan Lomas
Mary March
Diane Mcconnell
Ronald McIntosh
Inge-lore Meese
Valerie Metcalfe
Clifford Mowat
Barbara Ogilvie
Thomas (Tom) Ramsay
Beverley Resch
James Jim Roberts
Charles Sammons
Karsten Schulz
Ronald (Ron) Tchir
Richard (Rick) Urbanski
Karl Volkmar
Wendy Wood
Deni Zymger
Class of 1970
Robert (Bob) Benvie
David Brodie
Sheldon Cameron
Susan Clubb
Brian Cogman
Victoria Crook
Murray Dickson
Colleen Eastveld
Brenda Henderson
Bruce James
James (Jim) Johnson
Heather Kandy
Glenn Kirk
Keneva Kunz
Susan Lytle
Inge-Lore Meese
Trudy Mullen
Pat Parish
Bob Penny
Lorne Pollock
Kym Putnam
Leslie Robertshaw
Kenneth (Ken) Veness
Class of 1971
Bruce Anderson
Rosemary Arnold
Diane Bond
Wendy Bond
Mary Lee Broomfield
Neil Campbell
Donna Cummer
Sharon Eastveld
Carolyn Ferguson
David Finch-Field
Donna Grapko
Robert (Rob) Horwood
Joanne Johnston
Deborah Lomas
Debbie Lytle
Susan Manary
Marnie Manerch
Connie Marsch
Jocelyn Mills
Elizabeth O'Neill
Dini Overwater
Joyce Overwater
Grant Paterson
John Penny
Robert (Bob) Poole
Eric Pyle
Glenn Remple
Udo Schneider
Karsten Schulz
James Shurvell
William (Bill) Sirack
Kimberly (Kim) Smith
Vikki Wood
Class of 1972
Sharon Anderson
Georgina Bailey
Robert Benvie
Vicki Bobrowski
William (Bill) Brown
Pat Captain
Donald Carson
Tom Chartrand
Dennis Childs
Cheryl Conley
Catherine (Cathy) de Groot
Richard (Rick) Dent
Bruce Donaldson
Wendy Earle
Linda Erickson
John Flood
Mary Hagenaars
Trudy Hand
Catherine Hudson
Charlotte Johnson
Gordon Johnston
Kimberly (Kim) Lawrence
William (Bill) Lewis
Harold Lipps
Theodore (Ted) Macklin
Patricia MacQuarrie
Jo-Ann Mcinnes
Harley Nikkel
Kerryann O'Grady
Bill Penny
Sara Peters
Richard (Rick) Potter
Eric Pyle
Kent Saunders
Laura Schultz
Gord Spalding
Byron Speidel
Heather Steele
Gabriele Thielk
Gerry Wiklund
Sheldon Wilford
Donald (Don) Woodard
William (Bill) Zaporzan
Class of 1973
E Aigner
Linda Bestvater
Robert (Bob) Degroot
Eva Enzlberger
Raymond (Ray) Friesen
Graham Galbraith
Mary Hagenaars
Robert Hobday
Patricia Hood
Blaine Kelso
Lindsay Kojima
Kenneth Kowalsky
Sherry Kumhyr
Marilyn Langford
James (Jim) McDonnell
Christine Moulden
Jill Palmateer
Danny Parisian
Eric Pyle
Gerhard Reimer
Sharon Resch
Dave Roscoe
James Searles
Debbie Smith
Richard Zilke
Class of 1974
Robert (Bob) Adair
Anne Baker
Terry Beck
Pamela Black
Laverne Boss
Diane Britton
Roger Brown
Danielle Caron
Douglas (Doug) Coates
Dan Dodson
Peter Ethier
Ronald Hall
Margaret James
Bradley (Brad) Kinnear
Maria Klassen
Laurie Levreault
Doreen Little
Philip (Phil) Mathews
Mark Petursson
Alex Shaak
Howard Stephens
Bruce Wilkinson
Mark Wilson
Donna Winogradoff
Janice Wolfe
Darlene Young
Class of 1975
Vaughan Alexander
Karyn Anderson
Sharon Bedford
Lynda Brodie
Jeffrey (Jeff) Bruce
Danielle Caron
Elizabeth Carpenter
Brian Childs
Lori Donaldson
Gerry Dusessoy
Madelaine Enzlberger
Lawrence Flattery
Cindy Galt
Robert (Bob) Gardener
Darlene Harman
Joan Hutchison
Karen Kehler
Patrick Lawrence
Michael Overwater
Richard Payne
Sharon Pendulak
Barbara Putnam
Glen Schattner
Nancy Scott
Kathleen Stevens
Douglas (Doug) Thorne
Frances Vanderhorst
Class of 1976
Drew Adamson
Howard Bell
Constance Bjornson
Kerry Bowman
Kathryn Brett
Wendy Bruce
John Dale
Aleta Dinsmore
Henry Dyck
Henry "Hank" Dyck
Frederick (Fred) Enns
Linda Friesen
Catherine (Cathy) Gibson
Shirley Ginter
Terry Halligan
Morley Jack
James (Jim) Kennedy
Randy Kroeker
Carl Lalonde
Frank Lucarz
Ruth Major
Shelley Mcivor
Peter Moss
Christina (Tina) Murchison
Michael Olynyk
Wayne Orchard
Thora Petursson
Shawn Prychitko
Sharon Ritchot
Erwin Rose
Mark Rowe
Chris Sander
Marlene Schmidt
Charles Spiring
Craig Stone
James Stone
Sam Struthers
Gregory (Greg) Watters
Heather White
Class of 1977
Janice Black
Robert Bowman
Gayna Braunstein
Janet Bryden
Brian Charles
Darryl Chubak
Audrey Court
Sandra Donkersly
Janice Dudeck
Judith (judi) Gaminek
Lawrence Ginter
Gordon Goldsborough
Janice Hayhurst
Stan Iwanchuk
Lourdes Kee
Shirley Lepoder
Susan Mackelvie
Russell (Russ) Mutcher
James Spiring
Maureen Van Deventer
James (Jim) Werbowski
Class of 1978
Lindsay Anderson
Garth Bannatyne
Lynn Biggar
Debbie Chopp
Cheryl Coates
Madelaine D'aoust
Steven (Steve) Daniels
Marney Davies
Wayne Eastveld
Bruno Gerussi
David Gilby
Darlene Higgins
Timothy (Tim) Iwanchuk
Brenda Jacobs
Roberta Jeffrey
Ingrid Kanhoffen
Kathleen Kennedy
Robert Knodel
John Lamb
Roy McLeod
Pei Ness
Chris Oelkers
Douglas (Doug) Penner
Warren Peterson
Kenneth (Ken) Ponton
Casey Porter
Rocky Reimer
Timothy Ringland
Michael Rogers
Dwayne Schmidt
Sieg Schuler
Willi Van Wijk
Brian Vermeulen
Linda Wentland
Dolores Wiebe
Class of 1979
Karen Brett
John Bronsons
Doris Brown
Gloria Childs
Robert Coish
Andre Comte
Randy Dalton
Alison Daniels
Margaret Ditchburn
Jo-Anne Dusessoy
Carol Ferguson
Dave Finnson
Graham Gallaway
John Hanaway
Gregory (Greg) Hore
Dave Houle
Susan Jenkyns
Ernest (Ernie) Keller
Cindy Kornovski
G Lewis
William Lightfoot
Ian McIntyre
John Moffat
Todd Moore
Lisa Patterson
James (Jim) Rosenberg
Karen Shaak
Joseph (Joe) Smith
Karen Sparling
Anthony Tony Staruch
David Van Wynsberghe
Audrey Williams
Class of 1980
Novak Brent
Lisa Carlson
Dennis Ceicko
Lynne Cox
Joan Cripps
Kenneth (Ken) Donkersley
Gord Ennis
Gregory (Greg) Goldsborough
James Houston
Donna Hyde
Carolyn James
Debra Kato
Robert Kato
Leah Kaul
Paula Lindbloom
Wade Marsh
Terry Mccormick
Shannon McDonald
Suzann Parent
Angela Peters
Douglas (Doug) Sangster
Robert Schwindt
George Smith
John Smith
Patrick Spiring
Lanie Willams
Class of 1981
Ronald Abt
Currie Auld
Donald (Don) Bell
Lori Billson
Randy Britton
Catherine (Cathy) Brown
Kenneth (Ken) Burnell
Allan Dudeck
Anne Marie Dyck
Angie Eschenwecker
Jennifer Evans
Raymond Gilby
Raymond (Ray) Green
Geoff Hayhurst
Isaac Hofer
Richard (Rick) Hore
Rob Houston
Azaleta Ishmael
Valerie (Val) Lawrence
Jan Morrison
Thomas (Tom) Robertson
John Rolfe
Randy Seabrook
Dianne Spence
Bernhard Teschner
Jackie Thiessen
Marian Walld
Class of 1982
Andrew (Andy) Abgrall
René Abgrall
Carole Ardell
Wayne Armstrong
Karen Austman
Jeffrey (Jeff) Becker
Lisa Bell
Susan Borrer
Julie Botham
Catherine (Cathy) Bowman
Richard Brooks
Lisa Burr
Lisa Burr
Miriam Byrne
Yvonne Chopp
Sandy Christensen
Steven (Steve) Coates
Thomas (Tom) Comberbach
Marc Comte
Dave Daniels
Mark Deroche
Sandra Dowsett
Raymond (Ray) Draho
Jeffrey (Jeff) Glen
Bruce Hiebert
Shane Hiebert
Mark Hofer
Paul Kourkafas
Diane Kowalski
Angela Kuehl
Ursula Kuehl
Thomas Jade Lawson
Lynette Loeppky
Steven (Steve) Martin
Timothy (Tim) Martin
Dean Mason
Karne McDonald
Carrie McLachlan
Sean Moore
Michael Nobess
Marni Penelton
Bently Quast
Alison Smith
Leonard Stevenson
Kevin Thiessen
Joy White
Karen Wiebe
Jodie Willman
Class of 1983
Holly Adair
Shannon Hansen
Pauline Roberts
Heather Rowe
Class of 1984
Jay Foster
Ardie Schellenburg
Class of 1985
Joseph (Joe) Benger
Ronald (Ron) Dodds
Maxine Scott
Douglas (Doug) Shindak
Class of 1986
George Benger
Louis A Mcivor
Class of 1987
Michelle Jacobson
Leila Klagenberg
Class of 1990
Dyan Wright
Class of 1992
Buck Duchene
Class of 1997
Tara Scuby
Class of 2001
Mark Corbett
Class of 2002
Janson Gunderson
Class of 2003
Sarah Edinger
Class of 2004
Brenda Marshall
Class of 2005
Meghan Cheney